People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Byrne, Mary Ann (1840–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Byrne, Mary Ann (1840–1929)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/byrne-mary-ann-25542/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Byrnes, Mary Ann
  • Crumpton, Mary Ann
Birth

3 December 1840
Mangalore, Tasmania, Australia

Death

26 February 1929
Hornsby, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence