People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Byrne, Harriet (1829–1852)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Byrne, Harriet (1829–1852)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/byrne-harriet-25537/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Watkins, Harriet
Birth

10 September 1829
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 September 1852
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage