People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Byrne, Eliza Jane (1836–1912)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Byrne, Eliza Jane (1836–1912)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/byrne-eliza-jane-25538/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parry, Eliza Jane
  • Byrnes, Eliza Jane
Birth

19 July 1836
St Albans, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 June 1912
Lower Mangrove, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence