People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Byrne, Catherine (1828–1828)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Byrne, Catherine (1828–1828)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/byrne-catherine-25539/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Byrnes, Catherine
Birth

September 1828
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 October 1828
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence