People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Byrne, Bridget Mary (1848–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 17 November 1922, p 7

Citation details

'Byrne, Bridget Mary (1848–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/byrne-bridget-mary-25544/text, accessed 22 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Muldoon, Bridget Mary
  • Byrnes, Bridget Mary
Birth

1848
Kings County, Ireland

Death

13 November 1922
Neutral Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence