People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Button, Agnes Leishman (1863–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Weekly Chronicle, 24 September 1887, p 4

Citation details

'Button, Agnes Leishman (1863–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/button-agnes-leishman-23714/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Agnes Leishman
Birth

2 April 1863
Bagot Well, South Australia, Australia

Death

14 September 1887
Red Hill, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

pleurisy

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence