People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Butters, Jane Middleton (1814–1872)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Butters, Jane Middleton (1814–1872)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/butters-jane-middleton-16366/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Waterhouse, Jane Middleton
Birth

5 March 1814
South Shields, Durham, England

Death

21 October 1872
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence