People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Butler, Helen Theresa (1851–1870)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Butler, Helen Theresa (1851–1870)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/butler-helen-theresa-27379/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Borthwick, Helen Theresa
Birth

1851
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 December 1870
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

typhoid fever

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence