People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bussell, Ellen (1833–1877)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Heppingstone, Ellen
Birth

1 December 1833

Death

16 January 1877
Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

encephalitis

Religious Influence