People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bussell, Charlotte (1803–1899)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cookworthy, Charlotte
  • Spicer, Charlotte
Birth

1803
England

Death

26 August 1899
Paris, France

Religious Influence
Passenger Ship