People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bushell, Elizabeth (1828–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Goulburn Evening Penny Post (NSW), 22 May 1897, p 2

Citation details

'Bushell, Elizabeth (1828–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bushell-elizabeth-28081/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davis, Elizabeth
Birth

4 June 1828
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 May 1897
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence