People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bushell, Ann Hannah (1803–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bushell, Ann Hannah (1803–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bushell-ann-hannah-28079/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gregory, Ann Hannah
Birth

1803
England

Death

5 March 1873
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation