People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bury, Thomas (1838–1900)

journalist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Touchstone, Tom
Birth

25 December 1838
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland

Death

6 November 1900
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation