People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Burstal, Brenda Jessie (1902–1990)

Brenda Burstal, n.d.

Brenda Burstal, n.d.

photo supplied by Jennifer Baxter

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Burstal, Brenda Jessie (1902–1990)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/burstal-brenda-jessie-21597/text, accessed 10 July 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Brenda Burstal, n.d.

Brenda Burstal, n.d.

photo supplied by Jennifer Baxter

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Edwards, Brenda Jessie
Birth

6 July 1902
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 December 1990
Tuross Head, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence