People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Burdekin, Ellen Caroline (1834–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Burdekin, Ellen Caroline (1834–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/burdekin-ellen-caroline-29005/text, accessed 17 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Weekes, Ellen Caroline
Birth

16 February 1834
Newington, Surrey, England

Death

7 July 1886
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage