People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Buntine, Agnes (1822–1896)

pastoralist and bullocky

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davidson, Agnes
Birth

1822
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

Death

29 February 1896
Sale, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation