People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bungarie, John (c. 1829–1854)

native police officer

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bungarrie, John
  • Bungaree, John
Birth

c. 1829
Walgett, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 July 1854
Ceratodus, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

pleurisy

Cultural Heritage
Education
Occupation
Properties