People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bullmore, Herbert James (Jim) (1915–1942)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bullmore, Herbert James (Jim) (1915–1942)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bullmore-herbert-james-jim-27325/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bullmore, Jimmy
Birth

26 June 1915
New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 November 1942
Papua New Guinea

Cause of Death

killed in action

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Military Service