People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bullmore, Elfrida Henriette (1878–1953)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 17 December 1953, p 16

Citation details

'Bullmore, Elfrida Henriette (1878–1953)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bullmore-elfrida-henriette-27327/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Büttner, Elfrida Henriette
Birth

19 November 1878
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

14 December 1953
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage