People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bullivant, Ruth (1856–1924)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bullivant, Ruth (1856–1924)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bullivant-ruth-26243/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kendall, Ruth
Birth

1856
at sea

Death

24 May 1924
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence