People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bryant, Mary Eamont (1831–1913)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barton, Mary Eamont
Birth

15 August 1831
New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 May 1913
Walkerville, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage