People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bruce, George (1778–1819)

sailor and adventurer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Druce, William
  • Druce, Joseph
Birth

1778
London, Middlesex, England

Death

9 February 1819
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation
Workplaces