People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Browning, Margaret Coates (1908–2003)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Browning, Margaret Coates (1908–2003)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/browning-margaret-coates-18679/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Swinburne, Margaret Coates
Birth

17 March 1908
Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

2003
Yarrawonga, Victoria, Australia