People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Browne, Sylvester John (1791–1864)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Browne, Sylvester John (1791–1864)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/browne-sylvester-john-29570/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Sylvester John
Birth

1791
Galway, Ireland

Death

22 February 1864
Heidelberg, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation