People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Browne, Mary Bertha (1797–1869)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Browne, Mary Bertha (1797–1869)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/browne-mary-bertha-17556/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Doyle, Mary Bertha
Birth

1797
Ireland

Death

28 February 1869
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence