People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Browne, Eliza Angell (1803–1889)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Alexander, Eliza Angell
  • Brown, Eliza Angell
Birth

25 December 1803
Kent, England

Death

8 November 1889
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship