People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Tilga Alice (1903–1988)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Brown, Tilga Alice (1903–1988)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brown-tilga-alice-23663/text, accessed 28 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Meredith, Tilga Alice
Birth

1903
Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 November 1988
New South Wales, Australia