People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Sarah (1849–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 21 November 1923, p 12

Citation details

'Brown, Sarah (1849–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brown-sarah-23633/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hiskins, Sarah
Birth

1849
Berkshire, England

Death

16 November 1923
Corowa, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship