People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Nugent Wade (1841–1919)

pastoralist

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wade Broun, Nugent
Birth

2 April 1841
New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 July 1919
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation
Key Organisations
Properties