People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Melchior (1808–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Brown, Melchior (1808–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brown-melchior-27056/text, accessed 30 April 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Malacha
Birth

1808
Germany

Death

1875
Cassilis, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage