People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Matilda Squires (1831–1903)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grono, Matilda Squires
Birth

22 July 1831
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 November 1903
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)

Religious Influence