People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Mary Ann (1835–1898)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Roe, Mary Ann
Birth

1835
Ferns, Wexford, Ireland

Death

13 May 1898
Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage