People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Margaret (1866–1941)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Brown, Margaret (1866–1941)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brown-margaret-23602/text, accessed 10 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Margaret
Birth

1 December 1866
Kapunda, South Australia, Australia

Death

8 September 1941
Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence