People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Janet le Brun (1900–1985)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Brown, Janet le Brun (1900–1985)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brown-janet-le-brun-19087/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McCrae, Janet Le Brun
  • Keats, Janet Le Brun
  • Russell, Barbara
Birth

1900
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1985