People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Emma Booth (1836–1869)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Brown, Emma Booth (1836–1869)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brown-emma-booth-28792/text, accessed 21 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jones, Emma Booth
Birth

30 January 1836
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 June 1869
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

epileptic fit

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence