People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Effie Edna (1905–1982)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Brown, Effie Edna (1905–1982)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brown-effie-edna-23668/text, accessed 20 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Griffith, Effie Edna
Birth

1905
Alectown, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 February 1982
New South Wales, Australia