People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Clara (1857–1938)

pastoralist's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rankin, Clara
Birth

1857
New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 April 1938
New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence