People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brown, Amelia Matilda (1836–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Brown, Amelia Matilda (1836–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brown-amelia-matilda-20619/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shelley, Amelia Matilda
Birth

21 September 1836
New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 August 1922
Tumut, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage