People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Broughton, Sarah Emma (1820–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Broughton, Sarah Emma (1820–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/broughton-sarah-emma-27897/text, accessed 20 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Church, Sarah Emma
  • Stein, Sarah Emma
Birth

8 March 1820
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1897
Tumut, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence