People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Broome, Lady Mary Anne (1831–1911)

author and governor's wife

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stewart, Mary Anne
  • Barker, Mary Anne
Birth

1831
Spanish Town, Middlesex, Jamaica

Death

6 March 1911
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation