People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brooker, Sophia Mary (1803–1892)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mitton, Sophia Mary
Birth

24 May 1803
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 January 1892
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence