People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brooker, Janet (1809–1901)

dairy farmer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacKenzie, Janet
  • McKenzie, Janet
Birth

1809
Ross, Scotland

Death

4 May 1901
Kangaloon, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation