People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brooker, Henrietta (1858–1953)

dairy farmer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brenning, Henrietta
Birth

20 August 1858
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 June 1953
Five Dock, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence
Occupation