People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brooker, Elizabeth Henrietta (1827–1895)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Brooker, Elizabeth Henrietta (1827–1895)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brooker-elizabeth-henrietta-26045/text, accessed 27 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fowler, Elizabeth Henrietta
  • Warby, Elizabeth Henrietta
Birth

21 May 1827
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 November 1895
Albury, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence