People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brooker, Eliza Jane (1851–1940)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Diggins, Eliza Jane
Birth

5 April 1851
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 May 1940
Kangaloon, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence