People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brooke, George (1886–1930)

singer

Biographical Entries

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brooke-Smith, George
Birth

1886
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 September 1930
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia