People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brodribb, Mary Ann (1817–1857)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Brodribb, Mary Ann (1817–1857)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brodribb-mary-ann-18738/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Macdougall, Mary Ann
  • Butler, Mary Ann
Birth

1817
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 November 1857
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage