People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brodie, Emily Jane (1850–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Brodie, Emily Jane (1850–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brodie-emily-jane-25780/text, accessed 22 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sharp, Emily Jane
  • Johnston, Emily Jane
Birth

8 January 1850
Yass, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 November 1928
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence