People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brockman, Carlotta Louisa (1869–1960)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Brockman, Carlotta Louisa (1869–1960)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/brockman-carlotta-louisa-18170/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Prinsep, Carlotta Louisa
Birth

17 June 1869
Dardanup, Western Australia, Australia

Death

24 September 1960
Perth, Western Australia, Australia