People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Broadbent, Harry Frank (Jim) (1910–1958)

aviator

Harry Frank Broadbent (1910-1958), by Sam Hood, 1936

Harry Frank Broadbent (1910-1958), by Sam Hood, 1936

State Library of New South Wales, Home and Away - 13580 [detail]

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Harry Frank Broadbent (1910-1958), by Sam Hood, 1936

Harry Frank Broadbent (1910-1958), by Sam Hood, 1936

State Library of New South Wales, Home and Away - 13580 [detail]

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gibbs, Harry Frank
Birth

25 March 1910
London, Middlesex, England

Death

9 November 1958
at sea

Cultural Heritage
Occupation